Game Schedule
Sep
26
vs. Twin Bridges Lightning 10U C1
(League)Centene Plager
4 - 2 (W)
Oct
3
vs. Chesterfield Lady Falcons 10U C1
(League)Maryville Hockey Center - Shanahan Rink
0 - 9 (L)
Oct
3
vs. Chesterfield Lady Falcons 10U B3
Maryville Hockey Center - Shanahan Rink0 - 9 (L)
Oct
10
vs. Meramec Sharks 10U C1-2
(League)Centene Plager
1 - 7 (L)
Oct
23
vs. St. Peters C1-2
(League)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
4 - 6 (L)
Oct
23
vs. St. Peters Hockey 10U C1-2
(League)Maryville Hockey Center - Shanahan Rink
4 - 6 (L)
Oct
24
vs. St. Peters C2-2
(League)Affton Ice Rink
1 - 2 (L)
Oct
24
vs. St. Peters Hockey 10U C1-3 Diefenbach
(League)Affton Ice Rink
1 - 2 (L)
Nov
5
vs. Lady Liberty
(Tournament)Affton Ice Rink
1 - 1 (T)
Nov
6
vs. Southern Illinois Ice Hawks
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
5 - 1 (W)
Nov
6
vs. Kirkwood Hockey
(Tournament)Affton Ice Rink
2 - 0 (W)
Nov
7
vs. Lady Liberty
(Tournament)Affton Ice Rink
1 - 4 (L)
Nov
20
vs. Kirkwood Stars 10U C1-2
(League)Centene Barn
0 - 6 (L)
Nov
21
vs. St. Peters Hockey 10U C1-4 Fetter
(League)Mills Ice Zone
3 - 2 (W)
Nov
28
vs. St. Peters Hockey 10U C1-1
(League)St. Peters Rec Plex - South A
3 - 3 (T)
Dec
11
vs. Twin Bridges Lightning 10U C1
(League)East Alton Ice Arena
0 - 1 (L)
Dec
12
vs. Meramec Sharks 10U C1-1
(League)All American Ice Rink
4 - 2 (W)
Dec
17
vs. Nashville Warriors
(Practice)Centene Barn
3 - 4 (L)
Dec
19
vs. Kirkwood Stars 10U C1-1
(League)Pacific Ice Rink
1 - 4 (L)
Jan
2
vs. St. Peters Hockey 10U C1-2
(League)St. Peters Rec Plex - South B
3 - 0 (W)
Jan
8
vs. Twin Bridges Lightning 10U C1
(League)Mills Ice Zone
4 - 1 (W)
Jan
9
vs. Kirkwood Stars 10U C1-2
(League)Pacific Ice Rink
2 - 2 (T)
Jan
21
vs. Falcons
(Tournament)Lake Delton Ice Arena
1 - 5 (L)
Jan
22
vs. Wolf Pack Hockey 2
(Tournament)Reedsburg Ice Arena
1 - 3 (L)
Jan
22
vs. Shaw Red
(Tournament)Lake Delton Ice Arena
2 - 0 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Championship vs Lady Falcons
(Tournament)Reedsburg Ice Arena
1 - 2 (L)
Jan
30
vs. Meramec Sharks 10U C1-2
(League)FSI Shark Tank
6 - 4 (W)
Feb
4
vs. St. Peters Hockey 10U C1-1
(League)Wentzville Ice Arena - Blue
4 - 0 (W)
Feb
5
vs. Affton 10U C1
Centene Plager0 - 3 (L)
Feb
12
vs. Meramec Sharks 10U C1-1
(League)Centene Barn
3 - 0 (W)
Feb
12
vs. St. Peters Hockey 10U C1-4 Fetter
Centene Plager3 - 5 (L)
Feb
13
vs. St. Peters Hockey 10U C1-3 Diefenbach
Centene Plager2 - 5 (L)
Feb
26
vs. St. Peters Hockey 10U C1-1
(League)St. Peters Rec Plex - South B
2 - 0 (W)
Feb
27
vs. Kirkwood Stars 10U C1-1
(League)St. Peters Rec Plex - South A
1 - 2 (L)
Mar
19
vs. Meramec - Koenig
(Tournament)East Alton Ice Arena
9:15 AM
Mar
19
vs. TBLC1
(Tournament)East Alton Ice Arena
3:00 PM
Mar
20
vs. TBLC1
(Tournament)East Alton Ice Arena
10:30 AM
Mar
20
vs. 3rd Place game
(Tournament)East Alton Ice Arena
2:15 PM
Mar
20
vs. Championship game
(Tournament)East Alton Ice Arena