2022-23 LADY CYCLONES ELITE

16U Elite


Game Schedule

Sep

12

@ Chesterfield Lady Falcons

(Practice)
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)

10 - 1 (W)

Sep

23

@ Alaska Ice Hawks (NGCPS)

(Tournament)
Griff's Georgetown Ice Arena

2 - 1 (W)

Sep

23

vs. Grand Rapids Griffins (NGCPS)

(Tournament)
Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

2 - 2 (T)

Sep

24

@ Little Caesar's Farmington Hills (NGCPS)

(Tournament)
Griff's Georgetown Ice Arena

0 - 5 (L)

Sep

24

vs. Northshore Warhawks (NGCPS)

(Tournament)
Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

0 - 10 (L)

Sep

25

@ Grand Rapids Griffins (NGCPS)

(Tournament)
Grand Rapids

2 - 3 (L)

Oct

1

@ Northshore Warhawks

(League)
Northbrook Sports Center

2 - 1 (W)

Oct

2

@ Northshore Warhawks

(League)
1730 Pfingsten Rd

5 - 0 (W)

Oct

2

@ Vipers

(League)
6152 W Grand Ave

2 - 2 (T)

Oct

15

vs. KC Storm

(Practice)
Wentzville Ice Arena

7 - 0 (W)

Oct

15

vs. KC Storm

(Practice)
Centene Community Ice Center

6 - 1 (W)

Oct

16

vs. Indiana Elite

(Practice)
R.P. Lumber Center

0 - 2 (L)

Oct

16

vs. Indiana Elite

(Practice)
Centene Community Ice Center

5 - 1 (W)

Oct

22

@ Chicago Bruins

(League)
475 S Grace St

4 - 0 (W)

Oct

23

@ Vipers

(League)
6152 W Grand Ave

2 - 0 (W)

Oct

23

@ Chicago Bruins

475 S Grace St

1 - 0 (W)

Oct

29

vs. Central Illinois Revolution

(League)
Centene Community Ice Center

1 - 1 (T)

Oct

29

@ Central Illinois Revolution

R.P. Lumber Center

5 - 2 (W)

Nov

12

@ Chicago Bruins

(League)
Addison Ice Arena

0 - 1 (L)

Nov

13

@ Northshore Warhawks

(League)
Northbrook Sports Center

3 - 1 (W)

Nov

25

@ Tri-City Eagles

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center

7:30 AM

Nov

25

@ NJ Bandits

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center

4:15 PM

Nov

26

vs. Nashville Jr. Preds

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center Bellevue

10:15 AM

Nov

26

vs. Northshore Warhawks (Green)

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center Bellevue

6:00 PM

Nov

27

@ Smashville

(Tournament)
TBD

TBD

Dec

3

@ Northshore Warhawks

(League)
Northbrook Sports Center

5:50 PM

Dec

3

@ Vipers

(League)
Pleasant Prairie RecPlex

9:30 PM

Dec

18

@ Central Illinois Revolution

(League)
Grossinger Motors Arena

8:50 AM

Dec

18

@ Central Illinois Revolution

(League)
Grossinger Motors Arena

1:10 PM

Jan

7

@ Franklin Park

(League)
Franklin Park Ice Arena

11:30 AM

Jan

7

@ Franklin Park

(League)
Franklin Park Ice Arena

4:50 PM

Jan

7

@ Vipers

(League)
Pleasant Prairie RecPlex

9:00 PM

Jan

8

@ Chicago Bruins

(League)
Addison Ice Arena

10:40 AM

Jan

21

vs. Chicago Hawks

(League)
Centene Plager

3:10 PM

Jan

22

vs. Chicago Hawks

(League)
Centene Barn

12:30 PM

Feb

3

@ Preds Girls Classic - Nashville Jr. Preds

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center Bellevue

2 - 1 (W)

Feb

4

@ Preds Girls Classic - Grand Rapids Griffins

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center Bellevue

0 - 3 (L)

Feb

4

@ Chicago Hawks

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center Bellevue

0 - 4 (L)

Feb

5

@ Nashville Jr. Preds

(Tournament)
Nashville

2 - 3 (L)

Feb

24

@ Carolina Jr. Hurricanes 16U

(Tournament)
Ice Box Arena

12:00 PM

Feb

24

@ Indy Junior Fusion/Fuel

(Tournament)
Compton Family Ice Arena

6:50 PM

Feb

25

@ Vipers

(Tournament)
Henderson Ice Arena

8:00 AM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.