Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Saturday
|
September 17, 2022 |
1:00 PM |
2:00 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson
|
Saturday
|
September 17, 2022 |
2:20 PM |
2:40 PM |
Meeting |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
|
Monday
|
September 19, 2022 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
Elite Hockey - Tyler Elbrecht, 8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson
|
Saturday
|
September 24, 2022 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Practice |
Centene NHL
|
6U - Kuryla, 6U - Clark, 6U - Truman, 6U Evaluations
|
Monday
|
September 26, 2022 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, Elite Hockey - Tyler Elbrecht
|
Saturday
|
October 1, 2022 |
7:45 PM |
9:05 PM |
Practice |
RP Lumber
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla
|
Monday
|
October 3, 2022 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson
|
Sunday
|
October 9, 2022 |
9:10 AM |
10:10 AM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
6U - Kuryla, 6U - Clark, 6U - Truman, 6U Evaluations
|
Monday
|
October 10, 2022 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson, 8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, Elite Hockey - Tyler Elbrecht
|
Saturday
|
October 15, 2022 |
3:20 PM |
4:20 PM |
Game |
Wentzville Ice Arena
|
@
St. Peters
|
Monday
|
October 17, 2022 |
5:40 PM |
6:40 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
6U - Kuryla, 6U - Clark, 6U - Truman, Elite Hockey - Tyler Elbrecht, 6U Evaluations
|
Monday
|
October 24, 2022 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, Elite Hockey - Tyler Elbrecht
|
Sunday
|
October 30, 2022 |
11:30 AM |
12:30 PM |
Game |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
vs.
Lady Falcons
|
Saturday
|
November 5, 2022 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
@
St. Peters
|
Monday
|
November 7, 2022 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson
|
Saturday
|
November 12, 2022 |
9:30 AM |
10:30 AM |
Game |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
vs.
Kirkwood
|
Sunday
|
November 13, 2022 |
11:50 AM |
12:50 PM |
Game |
Wentzville Ice Arena
|
@
St. Peters
|
Monday
|
November 14, 2022 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson, Elite Hockey - Tyler Elbrecht
|
Monday
|
November 21, 2022 |
5:40 PM |
6:40 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
6U - Kuryla, 6U - Clark, 6U - Truman, Elite Hockey - Tyler Elbrecht
|
Friday
|
November 25, 2022 |
6:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
St. Peters Blue 2 (VanDeman)
|
Friday
|
November 25, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:30 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
St. Peters Blue - Merkel
|
Saturday
|
November 26, 2022 |
5:45 PM |
6:15 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
@
Kirkwood Blue 6
|
Saturday
|
November 26, 2022 |
6:15 PM |
6:45 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Affton Blue - Wampler
|
Sunday
|
November 27, 2022 |
2:00 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
KW Blue 11 - Croak (BLUE - D2)
|
Monday
|
November 28, 2022 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla
|
Friday
|
December 2, 2022 |
7:20 PM |
8:20 PM |
Game |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
vs.
Falcons
|
Sunday
|
December 4, 2022 |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Practice |
Centene Barn
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson
|
Monday
|
December 5, 2022 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson
|
Saturday
|
December 10, 2022 |
11:30 AM |
12:30 PM |
Game |
Fenton Forum Ice Arena
|
@
Lady Liberty, Kirkwood
|
Monday
|
December 12, 2022 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson, Elite Hockey - Tyler Elbrecht
|
Sunday
|
December 18, 2022 |
11:15 AM |
12:15 PM |
Game |
Webster Ice Arena
|
@
Rockets
|
Monday
|
December 19, 2022 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson, Elite Hockey - Tyler Elbrecht
|
Monday
|
December 26, 2022 |
5:40 PM |
6:40 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
6U - Kuryla, 6U - Clark, 6U - Truman
|
Saturday
|
December 31, 2022 |
3:40 PM |
4:40 PM |
Game |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
vs.
SIL Icehawks and Kirkwood Schenk
|
Saturday
|
December 31, 2022 |
6:10 PM |
7:10 PM |
Game |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
vs.
Meramec Sharks and Kirkwood Blue Notes
|
Sunday
|
January 1, 2023 |
11:00 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
vs.
Twin Bridges and Cyclones Hansen
|
Monday
|
January 2, 2023 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, Elite Hockey - Tyler Elbrecht
|
Saturday
|
January 7, 2023 |
1:10 PM |
2:10 PM |
Game |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
vs.
Ice Hawks
|
Monday
|
January 9, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Training |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
|
Monday
|
January 9, 2023 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson, Elite Hockey - Tyler Elbrecht
|
Friday
|
January 13, 2023 |
6:10 PM |
7:10 PM |
Practice |
Centene Barn
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder
|
Saturday
|
January 14, 2023 |
9:40 AM |
10:40 AM |
Practice |
Centene Barn
|
8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla
|
Sunday
|
January 15, 2023 |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Practice |
Centene Barn
|
8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder
|
Monday
|
January 16, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Training |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
|
Monday
|
January 16, 2023 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson, Elite Hockey - Tyler Elbrecht
|
Saturday
|
January 21, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Game |
McKendree Metro Rec Plex
|
@
Ice Hawks
|
Sunday
|
January 22, 2023 |
12:20 PM |
1:20 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla
|
Monday
|
January 23, 2023 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson
|
Sunday
|
January 29, 2023 |
12:10 PM |
1:10 PM |
Game |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
vs.
St. Peters
|
Monday
|
January 30, 2023 |
5:40 PM |
6:40 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
6U - Kuryla, 6U - Clark, 6U - Truman, Elite Hockey - Tyler Elbrecht
|
Saturday
|
February 4, 2023 |
10:30 AM |
11:30 AM |
Practice |
Centene Barn
|
8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson
|
Monday
|
February 6, 2023 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, Tyler
|
Friday
|
February 10, 2023 |
7:20 PM |
8:20 PM |
Practice |
Centene Barn
|
8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson
|
Sunday
|
February 12, 2023 |
8:50 AM |
9:50 AM |
Game |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
vs.
Sharks
|
Monday
|
February 13, 2023 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson, Tyler
|
Tuesday
|
February 14, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Other |
Enterprise Center
|
|
Saturday
|
February 18, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Game |
Kirkwood Ice Rink
|
@
KW Blue8 and KW Blue7
|
Sunday
|
February 19, 2023 |
9:15 AM |
10:15 AM |
Game |
Kirkwood Ice Rink
|
@
KW Blue4 and KWBlue3
|
Monday
|
February 20, 2023 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Hansen/Schroeder, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson
|
Monday
|
February 27, 2023 |
6:50 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla, 8U Blue - Manthei/Hanson, Tyler
|
Sunday
|
March 5, 2023 |
12:05 PM |
1:05 PM |
Game |
Centene Community Ice Center
|
vs.
CHA LADY FALCONS 2 LONG & KIRKWOOD 3 ROESEMEIER
|
Sunday
|
March 12, 2023 |
3:10 PM |
4:10 PM |
Practice |
Centene Plager
|
8U Blue - Dagenais/Pfieffer, 8U Blue - Hurley/Kuryla
|