Game Schedule
Sep
22
vs. Meramec Sharks
(League)Meramec Sharks
1 - 4 (L)
Sep
27
vs. Twin Bridges B team
(Practice)Centene Ice Center NHL
6 - 2 (W)
Oct
5
vs. AFFTON 12U PW B1-1 Hellwig
(League)Centene Ice Center Plager
2 - 0 (W)
Oct
5
vs. Affton Americans
(League)Centene Community Ice Center
2 - 0 (W)
Oct
11
vs. St.Louis Rockets B1 #2 Team
(League)Centene Community Ice Center
1 - 3 (L)
Oct
11
vs. ROCKETS 12U PW B1-2 Goodman
(League)Centene Ice Center NHL
0 - 3 (L)
Oct
12
vs. Decatur Flames
(League)Decatur Civic Center
4 - 0 (W)
Oct
12
vs. DECATUR 12U PW B2
(League)Decatur
11:45 AM
Oct
12
vs. Decatur Flames
(Practice)Decatur Civic Center
5 - 2 (W)
Oct
19
vs. Kirkwood B1
(League)St. Peters Rec-Plex
0 - 2 (L)
Oct
19
vs. KIRKWOOD 12U B1-1 DeRoode
(League)Rec Plex South A
0 - 2 (L)
Oct
20
vs. Lady Falcons B1
(League)St. Peters Rec-Plex
0 - 0 (T)
Oct
20
vs. LADY FALCONS 12U PW B1
(League)Rec Plex South B
0 - 0 (T)
Nov
1
vs. Affton Lady Liberty
(Tournament)Affton Ice Rink
15 - 0 (W)
Nov
2
vs. St.Peters Sprit
(Tournament)Affton Ice Rink
5 - 1 (W)
Nov
2
vs. Meramec Sharks
(Tournament)All American Sports Mall
2 - 2 (T)
Nov
3
vs. Sharks
(Tournament)Affton Ice Rink
2 - 0 (W)
Nov
8
vs. Naperville Sabres
(Tournament)23996 Freeway Park Dr
1 - 2 (L)
Nov
8
vs. Little Ceasars
(Tournament)0 - 5 (L)
Nov
9
vs. Oakville Hornets
(Tournament)23996 Freeway Park Dr
0 - 1 (L)
Nov
9
vs. St.Jude
(Tournament)4 - 2 (W)
Nov
19
vs. LADY FALCONS 12U PW B1
(League)Centene Ice Center USA
3 - 0 (W)
Nov
24
vs. @St. Peters 12U B1
Wentzville Ice Arena1 - 3 (L)
Nov
26
vs. KIRKWOOD 12U PW B1-2 Knapp
(League)Centene Ice Center The Barn
2 - 3 (L)
Nov
30
vs. AFFTON 12U PW B1-1 Hellwig
(League)All American
2 - 0 (W)
Dec
8
vs. KIRKWOOD 12U PW B1-2 Knapp
(League)Queeny
2 - 3 (L)
Dec
17
vs. ROCKETS 12U PW B1-2 Goodman
(League)Centene Ice Center The Barn
2 - 2 (T)
Dec
20
vs. AFFTON 12U PW B1-3 Heiple
(League)Centene Ice Center Plager
0 - 0 (T)
Dec
22
vs. ROCKETS 12U PW B1-1 Kosem
(League)South County
1 - 1 (T)
Dec
28
vs. AFFTON 12U PW B1-3 Heiple
(League)All American
4 - 2 (W)
Jan
10
vs. TWIN BRIDGES 12U PW B1
(League)Centene Ice Center Plager
4 - 1 (W)
Jan
12
vs. TWIN BRIDGES 12U PW B1
(League)Granite City Ice Rink
1 - 0 (W)
Jan
18
vs. Center Illinois Revolution
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
1 - 1 (T)
Jan
19
vs. Kansas City Storm
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
0 - 2 (L)
Jan
20
vs. Affton Lady Liberty
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
4 - 0 (W)
Jan
21
vs. MERAMEC 12U PW B1
(League)Centene Ice Center The Barn
2 - 0 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Skating Instruction with Dominc Zombo
Centene Ice Center Plager5:30 PM
Jan
27
vs. LADY FALCONS 12U PW B1
(League)Maryville U HC
6:30 PM
Jan
27
vs. Chesterfield Lady Falcons
(League)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
6:30 PM
Jan
31
vs. AFFTON 12U PW B1-1 Hellwig
(League)Centene Ice Center Plager
8:30 PM
Feb
1
vs. KIRKWOOD 12U B1-1 DeRoode
(League)Pacific
10:30 AM
Feb
2
vs. AFFTON 12U PW B1-2 Kunz
(League)Affton Ice Rink
9:05 AM
Feb
7
vs. Chesterfield Lady Falcons
(Tournament)The Ice Pond at Waunakee
2:20 PM
Feb
7
vs. Elmbrook Youth Hockey
(Tournament)Bob Suter's Capitol Ice Arena
8:30 PM
Feb
8
vs. Chicago Hawks
(Tournament)Bob Suter's Capitol Ice Arena
1:20 PM
Feb
8
vs. Northshore Warhawks
(Tournament)Bob Suter's Capitol Ice Arena
5:20 PM
Feb
9
vs. TBD
(Tournament)Bob Suter's Capitol Ice Arena
11:55 AM
Feb
11
vs. Skating Instruction with Dominic Zombo
Centene Ice Center The Barn5:20 PM
Feb
14
vs. Boston Golden Seals
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
5:30 PM
Feb
15
vs. New Jersey Devils 12u Girls
(Tournament)11:50 AM
Feb
15
vs. KC Storm 12u Girls
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
4:35 PM
Feb
16
vs. NY Islanders 12u
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
7:40 PM
Feb
22
vs. TBD
(Playoff)Fenton Forum Ice Arena
6:10 PM
Feb
22
vs. TBD
(League)FENTON
6:10 PM
Feb
22
vs. KIRKWOOD 12U B1-1 DeRoode
(League)FENTON
6:10 PM
Mar
7
vs. 14u Liberty
(Practice)Centene Community Ice Center
8:50 AM
Mar
7
vs. 14u KC Storm
(Practice)Centene Community Ice Center
5:30 PM
Mar
8
vs. 14u KC Storm
(Practice)Centene Community Ice Center
10:00 AM
Mar
8
vs. 14u Liberty
(Practice)Centene Community Ice Center
2:00 PM
Mar
8
vs. 14u Liberty
(Practice)Affton Ice Rink