2021-22 Lady Cyclones Elite

14U Elite


Schedule

JUL

6

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Centene NHL 12U Elite

JUL

8

practice 7:40 PM (1h) Centene Plager Rink 12U Elite

JUL

13

practice 6:30 PM (1h) Centene Plager Rink 12U Elite

JUL

15

practice 7:40 PM (1h) Centene Plager Rink 12U Elite

JUL

17

practice 10:20 AM (1h) Centene NHL Rink 12U Elite

JUL

18

practice 11:20 AM (1h 10m) Centene Plager Rink 19U Elite 16U Elite 12U Elite

JUL

18

practice 12:40 PM (1h 10m) Centene Plager Rink 19U Elite 16U Elite 12U Elite

JUL

27

practice 7:40 PM (1h) Centene Plager Rink 12U Elite

AUG

5

practice 7:10 PM (1h) Centene Plager Rink 12U Elite

AUG

13

practice 5:40 PM (1h) Centene Plager 12U Elite

AUG

24

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

AUG

26

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

AUG

29

Practice game 2:00 PM (1h) vs. Eureka B (Tentatively) CENTENE NHL

AUG

31

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

SEP

2

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

SEP

7

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

SEP

9

practice 6:10 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

SEP

14

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

SEP

15

training 7:30 PM (1h) Bauer Room Centene Community Ice Center

SEP

16

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

SEP

17

practice 6:50 PM (1h) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

SEP

18

Practice game 8:10 PM (1h) vs. Affton A3 Centene Community Ice Center

SEP

18

practice 8:10 PM (1h) Centene NHL

SEP

21

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

SEP

24

Tournament game 11:00 AM (1h) vs. Honeybaked AA Southside Ice Arena

SEP

24

Tournament game 4:00 PM (1h) vs. Livonia Knights Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

SEP

25

Tournament game 12:00 PM (1h) vs. Little Caesars FH Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

SEP

25

Tournament game 5:00 PM (1h) vs. Northshore Warhawks Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

SEP

26

Tournament game 9:30 AM (1h) vs. TBD 4seed @ 1st seed Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

SEP

26

Tournament game 9:45 AM (1h) vs. TBD 3 seed @ 2nd seed Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

SEP

26

Tournament game 2:30 PM (1h) vs. Finals Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

SEP

28

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

SEP

29

training 6:30 PM (1h) Exos Room Centene Community Ice Center

SEP

30

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

OCT

2

League game 10:10 AM (1h) vs. Chicago Hawks Darien Sportsplex

OCT

2

game 7:50 PM (1h) vs. Wilmette North Shore Ice Arena

OCT

3

League game 1:20 PM (1h) vs. St.Jude Southwest Ice Arena

OCT

5

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

OCT

7

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

OCT

9

Tournament game 11:45 AM (1h) vs. Princeton Tiger Lillies 14u Palmer Imaging Arena

OCT

9

Tournament game 6:20 PM (1h) vs. NJ Bandits Palmer Imaging Arena

OCT

10

Tournament game 11:25 AM (1h) vs. South Pittsburgh Rebellion Palmer Imaging Arena

OCT

11

Tournament game 10:00 AM (1h) vs. NJ Titans Palmer Imaging Arena

OCT

12

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

OCT

13

training 6:30 PM (1h) Bauer Room Centene Community Ice Center

OCT

14

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

OCT

16

League game 6:00 PM (1h) vs. Vipers Pleasant Prairie RecPlex

OCT

17

League game 8:00 AM (1h) vs. Naperville Sabres Rocket Ice Skating Rink

OCT

17

game 2:50 PM (1h) vs. West Dundee Leafs Canlan Sports West Dundee

OCT

19

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

OCT

21

practice 7:00 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

OCT

23

other 12:30 PM (2h 30m) Lindenwood Game Centene Community Ice Center

OCT

23

other 3:30 PM (1h) Lindenwood University Dark Carnival Lindenwood University

OCT

26

practice 6:30 PM (1h) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

OCT

27

training 6:30 PM (1h) Exos Room Centene Community Ice Center

OCT

28

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

OCT

31

Practice game 9:20 AM (1h) vs. St.Peters A3 CENTENE PLAGER

NOV

2

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

NOV

4

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

NOV

7

practice 2:10 PM (1h 50m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

NOV

9

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

NOV

10

training 7:00 PM (1h) Bauer Centene Community Ice Center

NOV

11

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

NOV

12

other 12:00 AM (49h) Southern Bell Cup Nashville Nashville

NOV

12

Tournament game 3:05 PM (1h) vs. Huntzville Thunder Nolensville Ice Arena

NOV

13

Tournament game 10:05 AM (1h) vs. Lady Patriots Nolensville Ice Arena

NOV

13

Tournament game 8:45 PM (1h) vs. Huntzville Thunder Nolensville Ice Arena

NOV

14

Tournament game 10:10 AM (1h) vs. Lady Patriots Nolensville

NOV

16

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

NOV

18

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

NOV

20

League game 5:10 PM (1h 20m) vs. West Dudee Leafs Canlan Sports West Dundee

NOV

21

League game 9:20 AM (1h 20m) vs. West Dudee Leafs Canlan Sports West Dundee

NOV

23

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

NOV

24

training 6:30 PM (1h) Exos Room Centene Community Ice Center

NOV

25

practice 8:50 AM (1h) CENTENE barn 12U Elite

NOV

27

League game 3:50 PM (1h 20m) vs. Naperville Sabres Centene Community Ice Center

NOV

27

practice 3:50 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE PLAGER

NOV

28

League game 11:20 AM (1h 20m) vs. Naperville Sabres Centene Community Ice Center

NOV

28

practice 11:20 AM (1h 20m) CENTENE PLAGER

NOV

30

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

DEC

2

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

DEC

5

practice 9:40 AM (1h) CENTENE BARN

DEC

7

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

DEC

8

training 6:30 PM (1h) Bauer Room Centene Community Ice Center

DEC

9

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

DEC

11

League game 11:50 AM (1h) vs. Chicago Hawks Darien Sportsplex

DEC

11

League game 4:40 PM (1h 20m) vs. Chicago Hawks Darien Sportsplex

DEC

12

League game 11:50 AM (1h) vs. West Dudee Leafs Canlan Sports West Dundee

DEC

14

practice 6:30 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

DEC

16

practice 5:20 PM (1h 10m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

DEC

18

League game 2:10 PM (1h 30m) vs. St.Jude CENTENE BARN

DEC

19

League game 8:30 AM (1h 30m) vs. St.Jude CENTENE BARN

DEC

21

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

DEC

22

training 6:30 PM (1h) Exos Room Centene Community Ice Center

DEC

23

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

DEC

28

practice 6:30 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

DEC

29

other 6:30 PM (2h) Holiday Bowling Party Bowlero St. Peters

DEC

30

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

JAN

2

practice 1:10 PM (1h) CENTENE USA 12U Elite

JAN

2

practice 2:20 PM (1h) CENTENE USA 12U Elite

JAN

4

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

JAN

5

training 6:30 PM (1h) Bauer Room Centene Community Ice Center

JAN

6

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

JAN

8

League game 1:40 PM (1h 20m) vs. Chicago Hawks

JAN

8

League game 6:00 PM (1h 20m) vs. Naperville Sabres Rocket Ice Skating Rink

JAN

9

League game 12:40 PM (1h) vs. Naperville Sabres All Seasons Ice Rinks

JAN

9

League game 4:30 PM (1h 20m) vs. Chicago Hawks Darien Sportsplex

JAN

11

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

JAN

13

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

JAN

18

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

JAN

19

training 6:30 PM (1h) Exos Room Centene Community Ice Center

JAN

20

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

JAN

22

Practice game 3:20 PM (1h 20m) vs. Seckman B Team CENTENE BARN

JAN

23

practice 9:40 AM (2h) CENTENE USA

JAN

25

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

JAN

26

training 7:00 PM (1h) Video Review Centene Community Ice Center

JAN

27

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

JAN

29

League game 5:50 PM (1h 20m) vs. West Dundee Leafs Canlan Sports West Dundee

JAN

30

League game 10:30 AM (1h 20m) vs. St.Jude Oak Lawn Ice Arena

JAN

30

League game 4:20 PM (1h) vs. St.Jude SW Ice RInk

FEB

1

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

FEB

2

training 6:30 PM (1h) Bauer Room Centene Community Ice Center

FEB

3

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

FEB

4

Tournament game 6:30 PM (1h) vs. Nashville Preds Girls 14u Ford Ice Center

FEB

5

Tournament game 10:15 AM (1h) vs. Chicago Hawks Bridgestone Arena

FEB

5

Tournament game 5:00 PM (1h) vs. Coeur d’Alene Thunder Ford Ice Center Bellevue

FEB

5

other 7:00 PM (3h) NHL Style Skills Competition and Team Social Event Ford Ice Center Bellevue

FEB

6

Tournament game 10:15 AM (1h) vs. TBD 1st vs 2nd Bridgestone Arena

FEB

6

Tournament game 1:00 PM (1h) vs. TBD 3 seed @ 2nd seed Ford Ice Center Bellevue

FEB

8

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

FEB

10

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

FEB

15

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

FEB

16

training 6:30 PM (1h) Exos Room Centene Community Ice Center

FEB

17

practice 7:40 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

FEB

18

other 12:00 AM (73h) Granato Cup NGHL St.Louis Centene Community Ice Center

FEB

18

Practice game 7:00 PM (1h) vs. Philly Little Flyers Centene Community Ice Center

FEB

18

practice 7:00 PM (1h) CENTENE PLAGER

FEB

19

Tournament game 8:10 AM (1h) vs. Philly Little Flyers

FEB

19

Tournament game 6:50 PM (1h) vs. Kanas City Storm Centene Community Ice Center

FEB

20

Tournament game 9:10 AM (1h) vs. Omaha Lady Lancers Centene Community Ice Center

FEB

20

Tournament game 6:10 PM (2h 50m) vs. TBD Centene Community Ice Center

FEB

21

Tournament game 7:00 AM (5h) vs. TBD Consolation or Championships Centene Community Ice Center

FEB

22

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

FEB

24

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

MAR

1

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

MAR

3

practice 6:30 PM (1h 30m) CENTENE PLAGER 12U Elite

MAR

4

Tournament game 3:10 PM (1h) vs. Kanas City Storm Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)

MAR

4

Tournament game 7:30 PM (1h) vs. Dallas Stars Elite Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)

MAR

5

Tournament game 2:50 PM (1h) vs. Dallas Stars Elite Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)

MAR

5

Tournament game 7:10 PM (1h) vs. Kanas City Storm Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)

MAR

6

Tournament game 12:40 PM (1h) vs. Championship Game Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)

MAR

8

practice 7:20 PM (1h 20m) CENTENE BARN 12U Elite

MAR

9

practice 8:10 PM (1h) CENTENE USA

MAR

11

Tournament game 8:00 AM (1h) vs. Wisconsin Oshkosh Community YMCA- 20th Ave

MAR

12

Playoff game 8:00 AM (1h) vs. Illinois Oshkosh Community YMCA- 20th Ave
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
practice 6:00 PM (1h) Centene NHL 12U Elite
7
8
practice 7:40 PM (1h) Centene Plager Rink 12U Elite
9
10
11
12
13
practice 6:30 PM (1h) Centene Plager Rink 12U Elite
14
15
practice 7:40 PM (1h) Centene Plager Rink 12U Elite
16
17
practice 10:20 AM (1h) Centene NHL Rink 12U Elite
18
practice 11:20 AM (1h 10m) Centene Plager Rink 19U Elite 16U Elite 12U Elite
practice 12:40 PM (1h 10m) Centene Plager Rink 19U Elite 16U Elite 12U Elite
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
practice 7:40 PM (1h) Centene Plager Rink 12U Elite
28
29
30
31
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.