2021-22 Lady Cyclones Elite

14U Elite


Game Schedule

Aug

29

vs. Eureka B (Tentatively)

(Practice)
CENTENE NHL

2:00 PM

Sep

18

vs. Affton A3

(Practice)
Centene Community Ice Center

8:10 PM

Sep

24

vs. Honeybaked AA

(Tournament)
Southside Ice Arena

11:00 AM

Sep

24

vs. Livonia Knights

(Tournament)
Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

4:00 PM

Sep

25

vs. Little Caesars FH

(Tournament)
Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

12:00 PM

Sep

25

vs. Northshore Warhawks

(Tournament)
Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

5:00 PM

Sep

26

vs. TBD 4seed @ 1st seed

(Tournament)
Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

9:30 AM

Sep

26

vs. TBD 3 seed @ 2nd seed

(Tournament)
Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

9:45 AM

Sep

26

vs. Finals

(Tournament)
Griff's Icehouse at Belknap Park

2:30 PM

Oct

2

vs. Chicago Hawks

(League)
Darien Sportsplex

10:10 AM

Oct

2

vs. Wilmette

North Shore Ice Arena

7:50 PM

Oct

3

vs. St.Jude

(League)
Southwest Ice Arena

1:20 PM

Oct

9

vs. Princeton Tiger Lillies 14u

(Tournament)
Palmer Imaging Arena

11:45 AM

Oct

9

vs. NJ Bandits

(Tournament)
Palmer Imaging Arena

6:20 PM

Oct

10

vs. South Pittsburgh Rebellion

(Tournament)
Palmer Imaging Arena

11:25 AM

Oct

11

vs. NJ Titans

(Tournament)
Palmer Imaging Arena

10:00 AM

Oct

16

vs. Vipers

(League)
Pleasant Prairie RecPlex

6:00 PM

Oct

17

vs. Naperville Sabres

(League)
Rocket Ice Skating Rink

8:00 AM

Oct

17

vs. West Dundee Leafs

Canlan Sports West Dundee

2:50 PM

Oct

31

vs. St.Peters A3

(Practice)
CENTENE PLAGER

9:20 AM

Nov

12

vs. Huntzville Thunder

(Tournament)
Nolensville Ice Arena

3:05 PM

Nov

13

vs. Lady Patriots

(Tournament)
Nolensville Ice Arena

10:05 AM

Nov

13

vs. Huntzville Thunder

(Tournament)
Nolensville Ice Arena

8:45 PM

Nov

14

vs. Lady Patriots

(Tournament)
Nolensville

10:10 AM

Nov

20

vs. West Dudee Leafs

(League)
Canlan Sports West Dundee

5:10 PM

Nov

21

vs. West Dudee Leafs

(League)
Canlan Sports West Dundee

9:20 AM

Nov

27

vs. Naperville Sabres

(League)
Centene Community Ice Center

3:50 PM

Nov

28

vs. Naperville Sabres

(League)
Centene Community Ice Center

11:20 AM

Dec

11

vs. Chicago Hawks

(League)
Darien Sportsplex

11:50 AM

Dec

11

vs. Chicago Hawks

(League)
Darien Sportsplex

4:40 PM

Dec

12

vs. West Dudee Leafs

(League)
Canlan Sports West Dundee

11:50 AM

Dec

18

vs. St.Jude

(League)
CENTENE BARN

2:10 PM

Dec

19

vs. St.Jude

(League)
CENTENE BARN

8:30 AM

Jan

8

vs. Chicago Hawks

(League)

1:40 PM

Jan

8

vs. Naperville Sabres

(League)
Rocket Ice Skating Rink

6:00 PM

Jan

9

vs. Naperville Sabres

(League)
All Seasons Ice Rinks

12:40 PM

Jan

9

vs. Chicago Hawks

(League)
Darien Sportsplex

4:30 PM

Jan

22

vs. Seckman B Team

(Practice)
CENTENE BARN

3:20 PM

Jan

29

vs. West Dundee Leafs

(League)
Canlan Sports West Dundee

5:50 PM

Jan

30

vs. St.Jude

(League)
Oak Lawn Ice Arena

10:30 AM

Jan

30

vs. St.Jude

(League)
SW Ice RInk

4:20 PM

Feb

4

vs. Nashville Preds Girls 14u

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center

6:30 PM

Feb

5

vs. Chicago Hawks

(Tournament)
Bridgestone Arena

10:15 AM

Feb

5

vs. Coeur d’Alene Thunder

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center Bellevue

5:00 PM

Feb

6

vs. TBD 1st vs 2nd

(Tournament)
Bridgestone Arena

10:15 AM

Feb

6

vs. TBD 3 seed @ 2nd seed

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center Bellevue

1:00 PM

Feb

18

vs. Philly Little Flyers

(Practice)
Centene Community Ice Center

7:00 PM

Feb

19

vs. Philly Little Flyers

(Tournament)

8:10 AM

Feb

19

vs. Kanas City Storm

(Tournament)
Centene Community Ice Center

6:50 PM

Feb

20

vs. Omaha Lady Lancers

(Tournament)
Centene Community Ice Center

9:10 AM

Feb

20

vs. TBD

(Tournament)
Centene Community Ice Center

6:10 PM

Feb

21

vs. TBD Consolation or Championships

(Tournament)
Centene Community Ice Center

7:00 AM

Mar

4

vs. Kanas City Storm

(Tournament)
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)

3:10 PM

Mar

4

vs. Dallas Stars Elite

(Tournament)
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)

7:30 PM

Mar

5

vs. Dallas Stars Elite

(Tournament)
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)

2:50 PM

Mar

5

vs. Kanas City Storm

(Tournament)
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)

7:10 PM

Mar

6

vs. Championship Game

(Tournament)
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)

12:40 PM

Mar

11

vs. Wisconsin

(Tournament)
Oshkosh Community YMCA- 20th Ave

8:00 AM

Mar

12

vs. Illinois

(Playoff)
Oshkosh Community YMCA- 20th Ave

8:00 AM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.